Quebec Immigrant Investor Program Requirements and Details

Requirements are for 2018 and 2019 Applications under the QIIP only for only 570 VIP applicants

How can I immigrate to Canada Quebec under QIIP as a business Owner or Employed Manager? 

Well, the answer is simple,  by taking advantage of the Quebec immigrant investor program ( QIIP ) , which allows an immigrant investor to immigrate with his direct family to Canada and Quebec in less than 36 months. You must be qualified to participate in this exclusive program.  This is the only available solution where the result can be predicted and an answer can be received within 12 months.

You cannot buy a property in Canada and get Residency and Citizenship . Canada has a higher standard for Investors wanting a permanent Residency Visa . You cannot make your own investment or buy a company or start one in order to receive Canadian permanent residency as an Investor. 

Will my family be included in the business Immigration file and immigrate with me under my immigrant investor visa (business Immigration law)?

Your direct family will be part of the same business immigration file under theses conditions and all receive a CSQ – Quebec Selection Certificate for Investors : your spouse or common law partner is included and you children will be included if they are under the age of 22 years old at the date of the first application and if not married.

What is the definition of the required Net Worth?

A Net Worth means all the assets that you have accumulated through your life minus all the debt . As an example, you own a property (your residency) which is worth 400,000 euros on the market, but you have a bank loan of 100,000 euros left to pay on this property. As a result, the net worth of this property is 300,000 euros.

As a second example, you own a rental property that is worth 200,000 euros on the market and is 100% paid, you will add the 300,000 euros of Net Worth from your residency + the 200,000 euros from the rental property. In total, you now have a Net Worth of 500,000 euros. You might also have money in the bank, stocks, and a value for you company. In total you need about 1,200,000 euros or 1,600,000$ Canadian are required for  the Quebec Investor program

Do I need to sell everything I own to bring 1,600,000$ to Canada?

The answer is no, you only need to prove that you own the 1,600,000$ Canadian of assets. You can continue running your business for a period of time and do what you want with your assets. The only amount of money you need to provide to the bank are the financing fees of 240,000$ Canadian and around 15,150$ Canadian payable to Quebec Immigration when applying for the Quebec Immigrant Investor Visa in order to study your QIIP application 

 

Do i need to start a business to be accepted as a Quebec Immigrant investor?

You do not need to do anything other than hire us as Legal representative , Pay Quebec Immigration Office QIIP application fees and once selected as a Quebec Immigrant Investor ,  pay the 240,000$ Canadian of financing fees. You are not obligated to work or do any business at all. This will be your privilege. This is the only passive  investment program for Canada and the only after the age of 51. 

 

When do I have to pay the 240,000$ Canadian of financing fees and can it be less or more ?

Once we deposit your Quebec Selection Certificate as Investor Package , about 12 months later, you will receive you acceptation letter from the Quebec Authorities (means you are approved by Quebec Immigration which almost guarantees your Federal Approval). From that moment, you have 110 days to pay your financing fees of 240,000$ Canadian. You will be able to open a Canadian bank account once we have deposited your business immigration file. We will assist in doing this for you as it usually no possible.  We guarantee the 240,000$ CAD QIIP financing option in our QIIP Immigration Agreement. 

You might find 220,000$ CAD on the internet , but this is no possible in 2018 , unlicenced website and non experts , and sales people ( 90 % of the internet) try to attract clients by keeping the number lower than reality. : It will be 240,000$ CAD 

 

 

Request a brochure

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Do you Qualify as a Quebec Immigrant Investor